Registrations for Alumni Weekend 2019
Share |


Here is the list of who has registered for Alumni Weekend 2019.
To see details about this event, click here.

Yellow highlight indicates the individual has arrived on campus.

1942 Barbara (Bright) Delkirk
 1943  
 1944  
 1945  
 1946  
 1947
1948  Maynard Brichford / Charles Brichford
1949
Eleanor (Bowen) Berry / Frank Berry / Melanie Tracy
Ruth (Champe) Milanick
1950
1951 Jacqueline (Larsen) Krabill
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956  Dot (Curtis) Bailey
Stewart Bailey
John Stanton
1957  Beverly (Johnson) Applebee
Nancy Curtis-Einheit
Janice Hargate
Elaine Hlaves
Averil McClelland
Ward Lawrence
1958  Janet (Miller) Donaldson
Joan (Rowland) Lawrence
Richard Masters
Larry Sutton
Carl Oney
1959 Norma (Hudson) Blank
Elizabeth (Heckel) Breederland
Russ Hurd
Margaret (Bowers) Loney / Anna Loney
Dan Marsh
Janet (Feucht) Marsh

Lynn Soltermann
Skip (Hollister) Sutton
1960 Mildred (Leonard) Murphy
1961 Gary Spencer / Mary Spencer
1962 
1963 Phil Smith
Rev Rod Thompson
1964

Frances (Funaro) Ardito
Lorna Faye (Brininger) Baker
John Fauser
Norma (Brininger) Glowski 

Joan (May) Green
Lem Green

Jill (Spicer) Jenkins
Karen (Hurst) Johns
Joy Kenseth
Ron Kilpatrick
Rosemary (Crea) Kilpatrick
Ellie (Foster) Monroe
Harry Peets

Dolly (Sterling) Raines / Christine Sterling
Sharyl Smith
Sue (Cannon) Smith
Ken Soltis
Roger Steck
Carol (Strickland) Storm
Martha (Wolner) Strunk
Penny (Roberts) Quist

1965 David Dorson
Lee Johns
1966  Richard Pejeau
Susan (Brethauer) Pejeau

1967  David Ambrose
1968  Ellie (Pries) Bonde
Doug Franley
Gary Hermann
Leesa Mann
Susan (Dlugo) Penko
Joe Stamm
Keith Sykora
Zofia (Filipiak) Sykora

Fred Weimert / Judy Weimert
George Wright / Louise Hausman
1969 

Janet (Burt) Baker
Roger Baker

Roger Baldwin
Suzette Barclay
Marilyn (Thompson) Bauer
Jessica (Webb) Bennett
Lawrence Bennett

Robert Blaine / Martha Blaine
Libby (Hill) Blake
Marilyn (Dooley) Bonner / Nicole Bonner
Nancy Glennan-Brethauer
Robert Brethauer

Jean (Massaro) Canestraro Don Canestraro
Clay Canfield / Debbie Canfield
Frank Cimino
Susan (Benton) Cimino 

Lynn (Craddock) Cohee
Michael Crabtree
Richard Crossen / Ann Crossen
Sandra Danburg
Bruce Dentler
Bud Dey
Joyce (Lewis) DeYoung
Larry DeYoung

Clay (Yates) Dobrovolec
Darrell Dodge
Sue (Proctor) Dodge 

Linda (Czetli) Evans / Greg McAllister
Tom Ewing / Stacey Wilcox
Christopher Faiver
Andrew Fisk

John Friedberg / Ronie Friedberg
Leonard Gammel / Deborah Gammel
Robert Gerrett / Sarah Gerrett
Carol (Baas) Grell
Bondie (Dix) Hankin
Ginna (Moran) Hermann
Anne (Olson) Hilton 
Adele Hoskin
Marti Houser
Douglas Kiessling / Eileen Kiessling
Carol (Wyatt) Lacy
Rich "Lash" LaRue
Jim Lavery / Linda Lavery
Hope Long
Chris Manthey / Rebecca Manthey
Peter Mitchell
Joyce Mobley
Ken Moore / Cindy Holland
Don Mueller
Mary (Monnig) Peet
Tam (Brady) Pendleton / Alec Pendleton
Merry (Halford) Polch
Paul Pollard/Joan Pollard
John Pyle
Nancy (Spengeman) Rafert / Stewart Rafert
Phil Ramey / Pam Ramey
Florence (Bowman) Riazian / Isa
Holly (Smith) Schwartz
Frank Schwartz

Stephen Smith
Phil Spagnuolo 
Sally (Townley) Spagnuolo
John Stackhouse
Vinetta (Hale) Suzettis / Steve Allison
Chuck Sweeney / Dianne Sweeney
Joseph (Mike) Swetye
Klara Sztuc
Jean Taczak
Toby Tenenbaum
Robbyn (Ramp) Tolles 
Harry Tolles

Gail (Williams) Urban / Larry Urban
David Weber
Dennis Weigel
Ed Wetzel
Janet (Bell) Wojnaroski

1970 Sara Delkirk
Emily (Wilcox) Denesha
Midge (Webb) Dey
Nancy (White) Franley
Reid Hankin
Kenneth Hilton
Mallory (Smith) Lamb
Jeanette Opper
Bob Penrod
Betty-Jane (Novicky) Penrod

Judy (Schock) Wetzel
Carol (Blanchard) Wolfe / David Wolfe
1971 David Blankenship
Sherry (Williams) Bortnick
Ruth (McCalla) Edwards
Diane (Arrington) Lilly
1972  Lesley (Dix) Glase
Kathy (Brady) Green
Ann Havener
Wendy (Fox) Lichtenwalter
Dixie Benshoff Ludick/ Tim / David
Norma Waters
1973  David Factor / Rosanne Factor
Adgie Hill
Forrest Smith
1974

Keith Blackmore
Ginny Bean
Francina (McWilton) Dlouhy
Steve Dlouhy

Jeff Fram
Richard Gardner
Charlene Krejci
Lucetta (Trexler) Muth

1975  Sue (Miller) Kaufman
Perry Streidel
Jim Swetye
1976

1977  Peter Horvath
Darby Marbury / Felix Marbury
1978  Kris Firth
1979

Earline (Darby) Barkley / Fred Barkley
Susan (Churchill) Barriball
Karen (Sefcik) Dulany
Mary (Uitto) Farrell
Will Futato

Peggy (Rauckhorst) Kerr
Karen (Gibbs) Kessler
Steven Knapp
Dan Maxson
Eileen (O'Brien) Patterson
Dave Peters
Greg Scruggs
Diane (Seesdorf) Sherman
Mark Sherman
Kim (Laymon) Sidorick
Ruth (Reidelbach) Simpson
Teresa (Young) Smolka
Jay Taylor
Rob VonAllmen
1980 Anne (Najeway) Vainer
1981 
1982  Dave Maxson
Mary Schramm
1983 
1984  Karen Hannan-Dewalt
Shelley Jurkiewicz
Shelley Salzer
1985  David Dewalt
1986 

Cindy (Gillin) Barclay / Robert Barclay

1987 
1988  Anne Haynam
Tina (Trotter) Stewart
1989  Tim Boyer
Linda (Sefcik) Koltas
1990 Jim Swetye 
1991 Kelly (Heinbaugh) Barthel
1992  Edward King
Rob Smith
1993  Todd Pencek
Matt Ray
Dave Zeigler
1994

Chris Colant
Mimi (Graner) Gamble / Andy Gamble

Jeff Gordon
Jay Gundlach
Jason Huffman

Heather (Moore) Meeker
Matt Miller

Monica (Raber) Miyashita
Mark Miyashita

Cindy (Vanek) Ray 
Melissa (Clark) Sholtis
Julie (Stoddard) Smith / Matt Smith
Albert Stanish
Natalie Sydorenko

1995 John Coyne/Ryan Coyne
1996 Stephanie (Miller) Lammlein / Tim, Colette, Dan, Jack
Nathan Swetye
1997 Amanda Cobes
Tonia (Bell) Ferrell
Nat Morehouse
1998
1999  Keira Boynton
Emily Hargrove
Brenda Hemphill

Tracey Hitchcock-Smith
David Kays
Brian Shick
2000 Seku Shabazz / Emily Hornack
2001  Amy (Robinson) Shick
2002  Keri Butler
2003 

Corey Boyer
Emma (Brown) Kennedy

2004 Mike Brickner
Jason Groselle
Brittany Jackson
Mike Kennedy 
Candace Kelson
Laura (Ross) Mlakar
Nick Swetye / Estelle (Class of 2037)
Robin Wardzala
Micah Watts
2005 Brenda (Yama) Groselle
2006 Brad Cromes
Jon Davis

Shannon Sidorick
Scott Wolfe
2007  Lindsey (Wilson) Cromes
Paul Porter
Gregory Rabbitt
2008 Cory Boatright
Bryan Christiansen
Jared Drummer
John Fauser
Sarah-Ruth (Hoskins) Meyer / Jacob Meyer
Lisa Parente
Daniel Peterre

2009

Katie (Hellner-Burris) Boatright
Brock Cosic
Hannah Gardner / Brandon Stroud
Eddie Gisemba
Ryan King / Drew Kensil
Stephen Love
Jackie (Deal) Moats
Adam Pysell / Emilie Pysell
James Ross / Keisha Ross
James Stubbins
Karly Tarase
Danae (Bussinger) Wolfe/ Leo & Milo
2010  Alex Dellas
Pat Dittoe
Lauren London-Law / Dan Law
Annie Miller/ Mark Oviatt
Alison (True) Pritchard
Joshua Pritchard

2011  Erin Black
Karen Cover/George Cover
Geneva Gibbs

Aurora Kamps
Nathan Mang
Calvin Yong
2012 
John Colla
Eric Grounds / Harmony Brooks
Milica Zivak
2013  Chelsea Beabout
Anthony Clemente / Jenn Bauer
Matt DiMuzio
Loretta Ford
Sam Gallagher
Sean Grayhack
Adam Miller Sofia Miller
Michael Mroz
Erica (Harris) Peterre
Tim Prusnick
Rob Smith
Julie (Kepler) Thompson 
2014  Ashley Andrews
Will Applebee
Maura Brett-Eiger
Dan Fanzo / Elizabeth
Ayeianna Davenport
Darren Gibson
Shannon Govern
Anna Gray
Brenna Host
Stephany (Judd) Indorf 
Brendon James
Harrison Klucher
Chris Lariviere
Justin Lonis
Andrew Martin/Jessica Martin
Jackie (Lemmon) McGee

Maggie Picolo
Candace Rees
Nicole Reichard 
Sydney Shawgo
Lydia Snyder

Marisa Thomas
Kayla (Reardon) Weller / Ian Weller
Shane Young
 2015

Cody Bauer
Andrew Bednarski

Connor DeWalt
Damien Gibson
Mike Helco
Anna Heritage
Spencer Indorf

Elizabeth Moore
Tim O'Neill
Josh Turner
Dragana Zivak
Natasa Zivak

2016 Jenelle Bayus
Simon Bednarski

Miles Foster-Davis
Adam and Sarah (Bednarski) Hamilton

Spencer Indorf
Alex Martin
Jessica (Wilgus) Martin

Morgan Rahman
Megan Verel
2017  Jedidiah Anderson
Natalie Bendel
Bishop Sanders
2018

Hallie Chavez
Sam Litovsky

Ceara Nario-Redmond
Brittany Paletta
Christopher Petri
Alexis (Wojowicz) Rozalski
Joseph Rozalski

2019 Chase Grossman
Ethan Nario-Redmond
Faculty, Staff &
Friends 
Linda Bourassa
Judy Muyskens
Janet Pope
Dottie Summerlin
Daniel Summers / Gina Summers

Contact Us

Hiram College
Alumni Relations & Annual Giving
P.O. Box 67
Hiram, OH 44234

AlumniRel@hiram.edu 800.705.5050 330.569.5415 330.569.5277 Make a Gift