Registrations for Alumni Weekend 2018
Share |


Here is the list of who has registered for Alumni Weekend 2018.
To see details about this event, click here
.

Please allow 24-36 hours for your name to appear.

 As of: 6.14.18

1942

 

 1943  
 1944  
 1945  
 1946  
 1947  
1948 
1949

1950
1951 Evie (Hagstrom) Bowers
Beth (Reed) Cupp
Jackie (Larsen) Krabill
1952
1953
1954
1955 Barbara (Brigham) McAdoo
1956  John Stanton
1957  Beverly (Johnson) Applebee
Ward Lawrence
Marshall Winkle
1958  Joe La Camera
Carole (Racine) Conley
Janet Donaldson
David Keymer
Carla (Widgren) King
Joan (Rowland) Lawrence
Gerald Miller
Carl Oney
Larry Sutton
Marjorie (Foley) Winkle
1959 Skip (Hollister) Sutton
1960 Mildred (Leonard) Murphy
1961
1962 
1963 Richard Ancona
Kirsten (Hansen) Burkey
Robert Burkey
Jeffrey Horwitz
Ken Konchan
Linda (Strahl) Levy
Candace (Marshall) McClintock
William Nathan
James Slotta
OliveAnn (Davis) Slotta
Phil Smith
1964
Susan (Cannon) Smith
1965 Walt Peckinpaugh
Sherm Riemenschneider
Jim Vincent
1966  Rama (Schinagle) Riemenschneider 
1967  Chris Felker
Barbara (Hickle) Sherwood
Jim Sherwood
1968  John Albanese
Carol (Hadley) Baker
Ellen (Pries) Bonde
Stewart Brown
Christopher Cain
Stan Derbin
Ethan Evans
Linda (Williams) Felker
Nubra Floyd
Doug Franley
Jim Hargrove
Jeff Hurd
Jennifer (Kraut) Imbody
Carol (Bleecher) Isaak
Janice Kelly
Robert Klinzing
Rozanne (Cole) Klinzing
Jennifer (Jones) Klopf
Robert Kopp
John Lauder
Leesa Mann
Richard Marsh
Cindy (Tollis) McCarty
Ann (Arthur) Meadows
Michael Mooney
K Patrick Neill
Ken Oblak
Barbara (Spielman) Passero
Bette (Kittel) Rimsky
Joe Stamm 
Keith Sykora
Zo (Filipiak) Sykora

Jane (Biedenweg) Thrasher
William Toth
Anne (Jones) Ulm
Clark Wade
David Walton
Bob Warren
Fred Weimert 
George Wright
1969  Janet Baker
Roger Baker
Roger Baldwin
Libby (Hill) Blake
Mike Crossen
Robert Garrett
Ken Moore
John Stackhouse
1970 Susan (Vincent) Albanese
Dena (DeLong) Hargrove
Nancy (White) Franley
Lee McCarty
Jeanette Opper
Kathy (Fenton) Platt 
1971 Ruth (McCalla) Edwards
Tom Platt 
1972  David Brown
Paul Milz
1973  Lynn (Fisher) Dwyer
Dotty (Minard) Elsaesser
David Factor
Brooke (Elkan) Moore
Forrest Smith
Michael Weinstock
1974  Keith Blackmore
Pamela (Kuglar) Brown
Tally DaPore
Jeff Fram
Charlene Krejci
Fred Warmbrodt
1975  Terry (Drinkard) Aiken
Gary Hood
Michael Ng
1976
Richard Birch
Mark Blanchard
Loretta Day
Bradley Rolfe
Laura (Hyman) Walsh
Geri Weis
1977  Tom Baster
Rich Lawson
Patricia (Darby) Marbury
Ed Niehaus
Dean Scarborough
Jamie (Pou) Sitko
1978  Cathy (Gray) Bierman
Mila (Bruce) Bouts
Dane Chavers
Terrence Cloonan
Diane Ewanko
Kris Firth
Michael Fritz
Ned Hoskin
William Kellas
Deborah (Donaldson) Lee
Lynne Lewicky
Laura Mantrone
Tom Martinko
Kelli McKenna
Tom McKenna
Bob Niemocienski
Randy Neal
Kitty (Conklin) Niemi
Timothy Niemi
Denise (Bielik) Smith
Lawrence Voyten
JoEllen (Jose) Walker
Nancy (Howells) Wrobel
Angelo Zerbonia
1979
Steve Ames
Earline (Darby) Barkley
Terri (Fergason) Neal
Timm Schreiber
Diane (Seesdorf) Sherman
Mark Sherman
Stephen Svecz
Jay Taylor
1980 Larry Cogan
Joe DiDonato
Rick Grimm
Philip Paparodis
Michele Warholic
1981  Gregory Masimore
Rob Metzger

Russ Salzbrenner
1982  Dennis Getz
Mike Hubbell
1983  Alison (Perkins) Anderson
Debra (Berg) Baxter
Julie Horan
Margrita (Colabuno) Jager
Ginny Miori
Michael Myers
Kim (Patton) O'Leary
Julie Primack
Caroline Vicchiarelli
1984  Patrick Connolly
Elise (Fosnight) Gintert 
Betsy Juliano
Shelley Jurkiewicz

Bob Larkin
Terry McBrady
Greg Miller

Danny O'Connell
Sue Salzbrenner
Shelley Salzer

Brian Segulin
1985  Regina Bell
Brian Healy
Frank Kaul
Carol Levin
Bill Pandoli
George Reilly
Tracey (Halberg) Wolfehope
1986 

Cynthia (Gillin) Barclay
Kathy (Kemper) Busch
Scott Frank
Patrick Gintert 
George Graham
Eileen Neely
Rhonda (White) Pritchett

1987  Mark Demidovich
Kevin McLaren
Jeff Mendola
Jeff Overly
1988  Ann Abraham
Jackie (Broberg) Angermeier
Lynne (Furry) Beck
Todd Brown
Tom Connolly
Scott Fleming
James Graham
Anne Haynam
John Krajnik
Scott McCartney
James Scher
Chris Smithhisler
Tina (Trotter) Stewart
Gale Wire
Jordana (Wallach) Wood
Danielle (Littell) Yorko
1989  Bill Demidovich
Chad Dietz
Bill Hale
Sam Lewis
Darcy (Reeves) Powell
Karen (Thompson) Scher
Adaora (Nzelibe) Scmiedl
1990
1991 Laura (Moore) Lewis
Patrick O'Donnell
Mike Rooney
1992  Mark Davis
Jessica (Newman) DeCaro
Elissa (Waldron) Garfield
Owen Hewlett
Jennifer (White) Miller
1993  David Carducci
James Garfield
Jeff Gordon
Michael Kormos
John McClure
Chris Pascarella
Matt Ray
Brent Rice
Tammy Richardson
Darin Smoot
Scott Starkey
Vince Thompson
David Zeigler
1994 Cindy (Vanek) Ray
Melanie (Walker) Thompson
1995 John Coyne
Chad Webb
Jennifer (Klouda) Webb
1996 Jamy Bechler
Angela (Huffman) McGinnis
Michael Read
1997 Pamela Faust
Reuben Jones

Nathaniel Morehouse
Bob Perciak
1998
Chad Ahren
Alison Aldrich
Padraic Arway
Michelle (Wheater) Carey 
Rob Carey
Janelle (Crossgrove) Hart

Lora (Schelle) Derivan 
Bernie Elliott
Denise Finney
Kathleen Foster 
Annie (Kotrba) Gaffney
Paul Gaffney
Dan Gudgel
Christiane Kerkes
Chris Lane
Frank Lesko

Majeed Makhlouf
Mark McGinnis
Mariah (Wright) Miskimen
Courtni (James) Moorman
Debra (Baddour) Navratil
Michelle Nawal
Alison (Robinson) Norton

Jenna O'Brien
Angie (Mundie) Perciak
Sarah (Cardinal) Read
Amanda (Cole) Ressel

Becky (Meeker) Sundquist
Chris Zitterbart
1999  Amanda Cobes
Carli (Lingafelter) Cook
Mike Craig
2000 Mike Burton
Seku Shabazz
Shawn Willox
2001  Armetta Denk
Melissa Laubenthal
2002  Michael Kormos
Neil Kutscher
Marty Molina
Matt Moster
Ben Sparhawk
2003  Katie (Ogden) Brickner
LeeAnn (Serger) Clemens
Randi Mackintosh
Dipendra Shrestha
Emily (Merkel) Shrestha
2004 Mike Brickner
Kunal Gupta
2005 Art Geigel
Michiko Gupta
Michelle Wolford
Jeff Zimmerman
2006 Matt Coleman
Jonathan Davis
2007  Erin (Tayerle) Coleman
Kristen Miller
Jeffrey Taylor
2008 Lisa Beebe
Rachel (Unsinger) Blevins
Cory Boatright
Bryan Christiansen
Kori Colvin
Erin (Sams) Cooper
Jared Drummer
Kris Immel
Shelly Leshe
Taylor Megan
Rebecca (Velotta) Moeller
Francesca (Danby) Molina
John Moore
Abby Palof
Lisa Parente
Rebecca Roemer
Gary Sheplavy
Gavin Strassel
Megan Taylor
Kristy Walter
Brittany Wildman
Christine (Cooper) Yockel
Daniel Yockel

2009

Katie (Hellner-Burris) Boatright
Craig Dobos
Eddie Gisemba
Amy (Kocka) Immel
Raisa Janke
Jackie (Deal) Moats
Joseph Moeller
2010  Alexandra Dellas
Kyle Kiffer
Lauren London-Law
Adrianne Miller
2011  Erin Black
Emily Bristol
Karen Cover
Sasha Davidson
Aurora Kamps
Colin Kelly
Taylor King
Mary Lehman
Matt Miller
Claire Rachek
Calvin Yong
2012 
Kelly Baun
Michael Fanara

Benjamin Flowers
Allison Plas
Nancy Pratt
Megan Walker
2013  Christian Apel
Caitlyn Caldwell

Anthony Clemente
Sam Cregar
Matthew DiMuzio
Sam Gallagher
Garrett Getz

Sean Grayhack
Clay Faust
Loretta Ford
Elizabeth Haase
Chelsea Kovach

Cameron Milani
Adam Miller
Michael Mroz

Hannah Petcovic
Timothy Prusnick

Natalie Richardson
Emily Smith
Robert Smith

Daniel Streen
Julie (Kepler) Thompson
Katherine Valaitis
Ernestina Zappa

Lacey Zerner
2014  Sara Allen
Ashley Andrews
Alisa Cario
Becca Dyer
Carrie Dyer
Darren Gibson
Clarissa Harvey
Brenna Host
Brendon James
Rachel McGrail
Maggie Picolo
Jerri-Janelle (DelFratte) Rayburg
Candace Rees
Sydney Shawgo
Lydia Snyder
Sarah Todd
Shane Young
2015 Cody Bauer
Jennifer Harvey
Damien Gibson
Rachel Gluvna
Jordan McCartney
Megan McNulty
Ken Miller
Elizabeth Moore
Matt Orosz
Joshua Turner
2016 Christopher Boardman
Karissa Clark
Timothy Johnson
Jeremy Kerola
Micaela Lippert
Lauren Locher
Sarah (Scanlon) Orosz
Odishius Sledge
Megan Verel
2017  Josh Good
Brandon Gros
Clayton Torok
Kyle Torok
Kristen Verel
Tyler Walchanowicz
2018 Marwan Alie
Sam Litovsky
Ceara Nario-Redmond
Weekend College
Faculty, Staff &
Friends 

Contact Us

Hiram College
Alumni Relations & Annual Giving
P.O. Box 67
Hiram, OH 44234

AlumniRel@hiram.edu 800.705.5050 330.569.5415 330.569.5277 Make a Gift